Privacy statement and cookie statement -Vivant Decorations

Privacy statement

VIVANT DECORATIONS is responsible for processing personal data as indicated in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
www.vivant.nl
Amerikalaan 21
6199 AEĀ  Maastricht Airport
+31 433586767

Ruud Bemelmans is the Data Protection Officer of Vivant Decorations. He can be contacted at r.bemelmans@vivant.nl.

Personal data processed by us

VIVANT DECORATIONS processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide us with this data yourself. You can find an overview of the personal data processed by us below.

  • Clientnumber
  • Company name
  • First and last name
  • Branch
  • Company website
  • Country
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data processed by us

Our website and/or service does not intentionally collect data from website visitors younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. For this reason, we advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the data collection of children without parental approval. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data of a minor without permission, please contact us at info@vivant.nl and we will delete this data.

The purpose and grounds on which we process personal data

VIVANT DECORATIONS processes your personal data for the following objectives:

  • To call or e-mail you in case this is necessary for performing our services.

Automated decisions

VIVANT DECORATIONS does not base decisions on automated processing that may have (substantial) consequenes for individuals.

Storage period for personal data

VIVANT DECORATIONS does not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary for realizing the objectives for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

VIVANT DECORATIONS only shares your data with third parties if this is necessary for executing our agreement with you or to fulfill a legal obligation.

Accessing, correct or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any permission for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by VIVANT DECORATIONS. You also have the right to data portability. This entails that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data as stored by us in a computer file to you or to a different organisation of your choice. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, transfer of your personal data or a request for revoking your permission or your objection to the processing of your personal data to info@vivant.nl. To ensure that the request for access was made by you, we ask you to include a copy of your proof of identification. In this copy, please black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the line with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number or national registry number. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but always within four weeks. Vivant Decorations also wishes to point out that you can file a complaint with the national regulator, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (in the Netherlands), by using the following link https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we secure personal data

VIVANT DECORATIONS takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate steps to counter misuse, loss, unauthorized access, undesired disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have reason to think that your data is not properly protected or in case of indications of misuse, please contact us at info@vivant.nl.

Visitor statistics

This site makes use of Google Analytics for collecting anonymous visitor statistics under the following conditions:

  • The site makes use of Google Analytics cookies
  • We have entered into a processing agreement with Google
  • The latest octet of the IP address will be sent to Google in encryption
  • No data is shared with other individuals/departments within Google
  • No other Google services are used in combination with the Google Analytics cookies

We offer you the possibility to opt out of Google Analytics when you first visit our website or via the cookie permission (see the section Cookie permission below).

 

Cookieverklaring

If you would like to know more, please get in touch with us.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This